Žūrija / Jury

Rezultāti / Results

Arhīvs

skola

powered by w3.css

x

Starptautiskais pūšaminstrumentu spēles jauno izpildītāju konkuss WIND STARS 2021

International Competition for Young Performers of Wind Instruments WIND STARS 2021”

X

C I

C II Mežrags, Tuba, Trombons, Baritons, Eifonijs
French horn, Tuba, Trombone, Baritone, Euphonium

C II Trompete / Trumpet

C II

C II

C III Mežrags, Tuba, Trombons, Baritons, Eifonijs
French horn, Tuba, Trombone, Baritone, Euphonium

C III

C III

C III

D I

D II

X

Žūrija / Jury 2021



Yuri Geifman – Director of the “Conservatorion Nof Ha Galil”, conductor of the big-band “Stars of Galil”, saxophonist, clarinetist, Honored Artist of Russia.

Sergo Tkabladze – Head of the Department of Percussion and Wind Instruments of E. Mikeladze Central Musical College, Conductor, French Horn Pedagogue; Leader and Conductor of professional musicians orchestra “Retro Band” (Tbilisi); Head and Conductor of children’s orchestra “Big Band” at O. Taktakishvili School of Art.

Natalya Baterina – Head of the Department of Wind Instruments of Tsarskoye Selo Gymnasium of Arts named after A. Akhmatova, Honored cultural worker of Russia, laureate of international competitions.

Yulia Baranova - Saxophone teacher at the Siberian State Institute of Arts named after Dmitry Hvorostovsky, director and conductor of the saxophone orchestra "JAZZ - Julia Baranova's Orchestra". Winner of the prize of the Association "Intellect and Culture", winner of the award of the Governor of the Krasnoyarsk Territory "For personal contribution to the preservation and development of the culture of the Krasnoyarsk Territory", holder of the Badge of Honor "80 years of the Krasnoyarsk Territory"

Toms Jansons - Percussion teacher at the PIKC Liepaja Music, Art and Design Secondary School. The National Armed Forces Navy Band concertmaster and percussionist. Participated and performed in many international military music festivals with The Navy Big Band.

Dariusz Adam Ledzion – M.A, Trumpeter, teacher, cultural animator, manager, conductor; Graduate of the Higher School of Pedagogy in Slupsk in the department of music education; Director of international music festivals ; organiser of international scientific conferences and international conducting parades; Juror of international festivals, brass band and instrumentalist competitions; Director of the Łobez House of Culture. Awards of the Minister of Culture in Poland and Belarus. Awarded with a Golden Diamond Badge of the Board of the Polish Association of Choirs and Orchestras in Warsaw.

Alexander Koroteev – Ph. D. in History of Arts; assistant professor. Member of the World Trumpet Guild (ITG); Member of the International Organization of Art Critics for the Development of Wind Music (IGEB); Chairman of the Board of the Belarusian Association of Brass Bands and Ensembles (BADOA / BASBE); Co-chairman of the Belarusian Association of Belarusian folk wind instrument performers; Member of the Board of the Belarusian Union of Musical Workers (BSMD).

Oleh Solyar - Head of Department of Orchestral Wind and Percussion Instruments, Clarinet Teacher – Methodologist of Drohobych V.Barvinsky Music Professional College, Conductor of wind band.

Agnė Sipavičienė - Flute teacher and supervisor, Deputy Director at Kaunas Music School No1; leader of the working group on teaching methodology of folk wind instruments and the accordion; member of Lithuanian association “Juozo Pakalnio konkursai”; organizer of several international competitions in Lithuania; her students are the winners of National and International competitions.

József Csikota - Associate Professor at Faculty of Music by University of Szeged, Conductor of the Szeged State University Concert Brass Band, Director of the private elementary art school and vocational school of music Mako, President of the Association of Brass Bands and Ensembles of Hungary and Central - Eastern European Member Organization of WASBE, President and Board Member of the Association of Hungarian Music and Art Schools, Doctor of Music Education, he is awarded by ARTISJUS Prize and Hidas Frigyes Prize.

Yuval Kaufman – Manager of Beat music complex (Haifa). Beat music complex includes music school and concert club. The music school is one of the largest schools in the northern region of Israel. Several hundreds of students are engaged in rock bands, wind instruments’ orchestra and the youth Beat-band orchestra which is the biggest in the northern region. — ar ‎יובי קאופמן.

Kanat Akhmetov - professor of Art History, a trombone player, a music composer; a chief conductor and an artistic director of the State wind orchestra of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Armen Aslanyan - Haifa's Symphonic Orchestra's and BigBand-Haifa's trumpeter; Conducter and Musical Director of "BeatBand" - Haifa Youth Jazz Band, Music School ETHOS – The Haifa Municipality Art, Culture and Sports Association Company.

Mikhail Sharabarin - Candidate of Art History, Associate Professor, Honored Worker of Culture of Russia. Heads the Department of orchestral instruments Belgorod state Institute of arts and culture, Professor of musical and instrumental works. Artistic director of creative projects: international competitions "Cup of Belogorye", "White Lyre".

Mirosław Kordowski - Professor of the Faculty of Education and Arts at the University of Adam Mickiewicz in Poznań; conductor/bandmaster, tambour-major, orchestrator; pedagogue consultant, specialist in wind instrument pedagogy.

Krzysztof Witkowski - Head Master of Witold Lutoslawski’s National Music School of the first degree in Zambrow; teacher of the clarinet and saxophone class; conductor and the artistic manager of The Youth Marching Band of Zambrow; organizer of the International Festival of Youth Brass Orchestras, the International Parade of Brass Orchestras.

Vladimir Shkolnyj - Trumpet Teacher-Exspert at the Grigiškes School of Art; Artistic Director and Chief Conductor of the Vilnius Gediminas Technical University Wind Orchestra; ex-soloist of the Lithuanian State Wind Orchestra "Trimitas" (trumpet, flugelhorn); Winner of the "Grand Prix" of the International Festival-Competition of Pop and Jazz Music in St.Petersburg.

Pyotr Kazimir - Professor of the Siberian State Institute of Arts named after Dmitry Hvorostovsky; Head of the Department of Orchestral Wind and Percussion Instruments; Artistic Director and Chief Conductor of the Symphony Orchestra of the D. Hvorostovsky State Academy of Fine Arts; Honored Artist of the Republic of Tyva.

Matej Kozub - soloist, teacher, conductor, jury member of international competitions, director emeritus of the festival "Ars Camera" and chamber orchestra "Sinfonietta dell'Arte" in Slovakia, creator and executive chief of music projects.

Dr. Jānis Porietis - Associate Professor of Trumpet and Head of the Brass Division at Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music; Principal Trumpet at the Latvian National Symphony Orchestra.

Aavo Ots - Associate professor at the Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre and master teacher at the Tallinn Music High School; Artistic director of the international festival “Trumpet Talents Tallinn”; Conductor of the ensemble “Brass Academy Tallinn” and of the Estonian Youth Wind Ensemble; Author of several study books for brass players.

Yury Zdrogov - Artistic Director and Chief Conductor of the Roman Oleksyuk Brass Orchestra of Istra House of Culture; co-organizer of the International Festival and Competition of Brass Bands “Cup of Moscovia”.

Julia Boldyreva – Teacher of the highest category of the Irkutsk Chopin College of Music, Children’s Music School No7; Concertmaster of the percussion group of the Irkutsk Zagursky Musical Theater; Jury member of International, All-Russian, Interregional and Regional contests.

Roman Belski – Trombone and tuba teacher at the Orchestra wind and percussion instruments department of the Mogilev state gymnasium-college of arts named after Evgeny Glebov.

Jānis Puriņš - Associate professor at Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music; Artistic Director and Principal Conductor of the University of Latvia Wind Band and Symphonic Band CĒSIS; Founder of the Latvia Youth Symphonic Band and Competition of Young Performers of Wind and Percussion Instruments; Member of the Board of WASBE (World Association of Symphonic Band and Ensembles).

Canon Huang - Band Director and Board Director of WAMSB (World Association of Marching Show Bands), Director and CEO of Taiwan Band Director Association and Taiwan Marching Band Association.

Vitaly Kaduka - teacher and performer at the Baranovichi Music College and Music School.

Aliaksandr Nichyparovich – the Head of the Wind and Percussion Instruments Department of Stolbtsy Children s Art School; the Principal Conductor of the Wind Band „Vitsiny”; honoured music formation of the Republic of Belarus; the Member of Music Professionals Union of the Republic of Belarus

Sergey Lashchuk - Director of Children’s Music School of Arts No 1 named after Yury Semyanyaka in Grodno. He is a member of the NGO “Belarusian Union of Musical Figures” and the international association “Con Anima”.

Gatis Evelons – Docent at Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music; Teacher and Head of Wind and Percussion Instruments Department at Emīls Dārziņš Music School.

Ken-ichi Watanabe – Professor of Wind Study of Hokkaido University of Education (HUE); Founder and Music Director of HUE Super Winds; Euphonium Clinician, Soloist; Vice-president of Japan Society for Art of Wind Music.

Zoran Rakić – Professor at University of Kragujevac Faculty of Philology and Arts (Serbia), methodologist, composer; Honoured Professor of the Belgorod State Institute for Arts and Culture (Russia); former Dean of the Academy of Music in East Sarajevo (2006–2015), Guest professor at Mostar State University (Bosnia and Herzegovina).

Pham Quoc Chung – Former Head of Wind and Percussion Instruments Department at the Vietnam National Academy of Music; French Horn Teacher; Soloist of the Vietnam State Symphony Orchestra, Vietnam National Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Hanoi Philharmonic Orchestra; Honoured Artist of S.R. Vietnam.

Norov Ganbaatar – senior trumpet teacher at Mongolian State Conservatory in Ulaanbaatar.

Irma Paurienė – senior flute teacher at Panevėžys Vytautas Mikalauskas Art School, Kupiškis Art School and Panevėžys Art School; flutist at Panevėžys City Musical Theater Orchestra “Garsas”.

Dr. habil. Ryszard Żołędziewski – Professor at Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław; Head of the Department of Brass and Percussion Instruments, and Accordion; saxophone player.

Jozef Ratajczak – Professor of bassoon and chamber music conservatory in Ghent; conductor of symphony orchestra; jury member of international competitions.
Close
x

Žūrija / Jury

x

Starptautiskais pūšaminstrumentu spēles jauno izpildītāju konkuss WIND STARS 2020

International Competition for Young Performers of Wind Instruments WIND STARS 2021”

x

AI

AII

AIII

BI

BII